Truck & Parts


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » Truck & Parts » Transportation » 11.5-15.0T Truck With Forklift
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile


Advantage of diesel truck with forklift (such as 12 ton forklift):
1. The special all-round roller bearing the doorframe and prolong service life, improve reliability.
2. Adjust the load distribution, improve the stability and load capacity.
3. The door frame high strength wide view mast and two or three free all day promote the door frame of its scope. Highly choice, can be configured fork move, lateral and various appurtenances provided.
4. The instrument and seat beautiful reliable combination instrument, steering wheel and small pear-shaped handle all of human body engineering design, reflect people-oriented design thought.
5. Imported heavy KaShi high hfe braking system to ensure that the heavy than braking, brake reliably.
6. Equipped with unique top oil cylinder, facilitate the customer maintenance operation.
7. Overloaded with high strength in drive to bridge the slow, and the planet type wheel edges to slow down, the more suitable for heavy and bad working conditions in the safe and reliable operation of homework.
8. Hydraulic steering system, the realization to light, small in turning radius, flexible steering, it is easy to operate.
9. With double pump confluence work hydraulic system, reduce oil consumption, energy consumption.
10. Wide view mast view is broad, easy to observe the driver.
11. All parts localization, cost-effective, accessories and general high to buy, the daily maintenance convenient.
12. Lifting height up to 3 meters, and can be designed according to customer requirements height.
13. The engine and hydraulic converter high quality diesel engine fuel injection allocation as the drive source (Japan, domestic engine can be according to users based), easy to type engine cover and highly effective hydraulic torque converter, fixed axis type mesh hydraulic power transmission, effective hang block guarantee the machine good working effect.
14. The strong power of diesel engine, reliable, economical.
15. Widely used in airports, ports, docks, stations, warehouse work strength great occasion for loading and unloading, and storage.
16. Hydraulic transmission, the planet type wheel edges reducer, stepless speed, simple operation.
 17. Set limit limited pressure relief valve, prevent the operating error, reduce hydraulic system damage.

Specifications of lift truck equipment:

STANDARD DIMENSIONS
ModelFD115FD135FD140FD150
Overall height fork raised (with backrest)(mm)5539588458845884
Mast Lifting height(mm)4000
Free lift(mm)0
Overall height fork lowered (mm)3539388435393884
Backrest height (from upper face of forks)(mm)1035103510351035
Overall length (with forks)(mm)5875603060806340
Overall length (without forks)(mm)4375453045804840
Overall height(over head guard)(mm)28352875
Overall width(mm)23702450
Fork length(mm)1500
Fork thickness(mm)82878787
Fork width (mm)170200200200
Lateral for adjustment (outside of fork)(mm)508-2012
Overhead-guard clearance (from face of sent)(mm)1000
Coupler height(mm)630630630630
Fork overhang(mm)757796796804
Rear overhang(mm)819936986936
Wheel base(mm)280028003100
Tread(front)(mm)17601765
Tread(read)(mm)19301890
Min under-clearance (bottom of mast)(mm)275260
Min turning radius(mm)4080416042104550
Min intersecting aisle ( °)3580362036203780
Tilt angles(forward backward)(mm)6/12




View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To: Leo
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
About 12 ton diesel tire fork lift truck equipment: These diesel forklift trucks come with fuel-injected engines that provide excellent horsepower and...

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Vmax 14-15 ton diesel lift truck has following advantages, 1. Advanced hydraulic system ,2-speed lifting system can automatically adjust its lifting ...

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
About 4.0-5.0 ton diesel forklifts: These diesel fork lifts come with fuel-injected engines that provide excellent horsepower and torque in hard-worki...

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Advantage of small diesel forklift trucks: This diesel fork lifter is equipped with intergrated overhead guard by punching as well as buffer device fo...

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
About 1.0-1.8 ton small forklifts: These diesel forklift trucks come with fuel-injected engines that provide excellent horsepower and torque in hard-w...

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Advantage of 8-10 ton forklift: Vmax diesel lift truck is ergonomic and strict environment protection designed. This diesel fork lifter is equipped wi...

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.