Mining Machinery


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » Mining Machinery » Manufacturing & Processing Machinery » Cone Crushing Plant
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Mobile Cone Crushing Plant is a kind of crushing machine mainly used for processing materials in smelting, chemical industry,
Mobile Cone Crushing Plant Description:
(1)Mobile Cone Crushing Plant Description
The mobile crushing plants --- Portable crusher is applied to multistage crush large materials, and then screen the discharges according to their different specifications. The whole set plants is widely used to mine, building material, highway, rail way and hydropower industries, etc., finish crushing and screening operations at one time, produce required size and output for consumers.
(2)Mobile Cone Crushing Plant Composition and Working Principle
The mobile crushing and screening plants is composed of primary crushing and screening station and secondary one, belt conveyor, etc. Every crushing station is an independent working unit, they can respectively assume their different responsibility, and the belt conveyer is responsible for material transmitting and piling up between each crushing station.
Mobile Crushing Plant incorporates all the equipments together on one truck, which has high chassis, narrower body compared with other trucks, this ensure the crushing plant be easily transported on highways and moved to crushing sites, so it is able to achieve on-site crushing without material transporting from one place to another place. In addition, the lengthened plant is able to transport the final products to the motor-lorry directly. it can start to work soon even in the bumpy ground without reinstallation, so it saves more time and money than fixed crushing plant which needs to install individual equipment one by one.
the specification of the Mobile Cone Crushing Plant

PP Mobile Cone Crushing PlantPP900SMHSPP1200SMHSPP1750SMHSPP2200SMHS
Shipping sizeLength(mm)10000112001180012300
Width(mm)2743274328402900
Height(mm)4200420042004200
Weight(kg)28400305002240048700
Axle load(kg)15500163001430031100
Traction pin load(kg)1290014200810017600
Cone crusher modelPY900PY1200PY1750PY2200
Max.feeding size(mm)50-11050-14585-215100-300
Adjustment range of outlet(mm)10-3215-5020-5020-60
Screen model3YK12353YK15454YK18604YK2160
Belt conveyor modelB650×8B800×8B1000×8B1200×8



View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To: Alice
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
The designed capacity is from 50t/h to 500t/h. To meet customer’s specific requirement,The Cone Crushing Plant includes vibrating feeder, jaw crusher,...

Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
We manufacture and supply high grade Crusher Roller that is the vital part of double roller crusher machines. Our Double Roller Crusher is developed i...

Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
Description of Impact Crusher: Impact Crusher is mainly used to crush many kinds of large, medium, small materials whose side length is less than 500m...

Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
Vibrating Screen (Vibratory Screen) is of many layers and high efficiency. The vibratory screen adopts the barrel type of High Efficient Hammer Crushe...

Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
The cone crusher is the cone crusher which is the earliest appearance in the world, and it is used widest and larger quantity crush mechanism in prese...

Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
We offer our clients a wide range of Vertical Shaft Impactor, which is a type of Impact Crushing Plant used for manufacturing sand, road material and ...

Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd

China [Beijing]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.