Truck & Parts


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » Truck & Parts » Transportation » Power Diesel Forklift Truck

Power Diesel Forklift Truck

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Model Number: CPC(D)20-35
Update Time: 2011-11-25 15:37:08
   

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Business Type: Manufacturer,Buying Office,Agent,Association,Other
Main Products: Crane,Wheel Loader,Bulldozer,Excavator,Road Roller
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

MAIN FEATURES
1. Enhanced comfort through innovative design.
2. Hydraulic Diesel Forklift Truck and mechanical transmission types are all available.
3. Flexible steering and small turning radius, with full Hydraulic Steering System.
4. We use scientific ergonomic method to design Forklift truck. The operation space has been efficiently enlarged. The rough feeling of the driver has been reduced to the lowest extends.
5. A variety of domestic and imported engines for you to choose. The emission meets EC and EPA new regulation.
6. Specially designed container door frame can enter the container for operation. This series forklifts can be equipped with two, or three full free lift mast, and various attachments, according to user's demand.
7. Forklift truck is made of assembling plate on overhead guard, high strength overhead is design to ensure the safety.
8. Operator presence sensing system, the system will cut off the driving force to prevent accidents, when the driver leave the seat during operation.
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

FeaturesModelPower shift T/MCPCD20CPCD25CPCD30CPCD35
Manual shift T/MCPC20CPC25CPC30CPC35   
Load capacitykg2000250030003500 
Load centermm500500500500 
Power unit dieseldieseldieseldiesel 
Operator type Driver/seatDriver/seatDriver/seatDriver/seat 
Tire typeFront/rearPnenumaticPnenumaticPnenumaticPnenumatic 
WheelFront/rear2/22/22/22/2 
DimensionMax. lifting heightmm3000300030003000
Free liftmm160160150150
Fork size L×W×Tmm1070×122×401070×122×401070×125×451070×125×50
Tilt range Mast forward/backwarddeg6/126/126/126/12
Overall length(without fork)mm2460253026602720
Total widthmm1150115012251285
Mast height (fork lowering)mm1995199520752075
Overall height fork raised With backrestmm4030403042504250
Height to head guardmm2120212021402140
Turning raduis(outside)mm2170224024002460
Front face of fork to front axlemm450450480485
Right angle stacking aisle not add load length&clearencemm2615269028802940
PerformanceSpeedMax Travelling full/no loadkm/h17/1917/1918/19.518/19.5
Lifting full/no loadmm/s550/580550/580450/500450/500
Lowering full/no loadmm/s450/550450/550450/450450/420
Max.drawbar pullPower shift T/m full/no loadkg1670/8301670/8301500/10002100/1000
Manual shift T/M full/no loadkg1700/8301700/8301550/10002100/1000 
Gradeability at 1.6km/hPower shift T/m full/no load%27/2023/1818/2018/20
Manual shift T/M full/no load%21/2018/1818/2018/20 
WeightTruck weight kg3330367042904690
Weight distributionFull load front/rearkg4700/6305410/7606420/8707300/890
No load front/rearkg1510/18201430/22401680/26101880/2810 
FrameTiresNumberfront/rear2/22/22/22/2
Modelfront axle7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR28×9-15-12PR28×9-15-12PR
rear axle6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR 
Wheelbase mm1600160017001700
TreadFront/rearmm970/970970/9701000/9701060/970
Ground clearenceAt lowest point(mast)mm110110120120
Framemm115115135135 
BrakeService brake Hydraulic-foot peda
Parking brake Mechanical-hand lever 
Engine &
transimission
BatteryVoltage/capacityV/AH12/80
EngineModel Xinchang 490BPG 
Rated powerPS (kw/rpm)50/2650(37/2650) 
Rated torquekg-m max.(N-m)15.1/1800(148/1800) 
number of cylinderPC4444 
PlacementL2.542.542.542.54 
Fuel tank capacityL70707070 
TransmissionSpeed forward/backwardPower shift T/M1-1 power shift T/M 
Manual shift T/M2-2 manual shift T/M   
Operating pressureHydraulic system pressurekg/cm2180180180180 
!



View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To:
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
Leveraging on our rich domain expertise, we have been able to offer the clients with a wide range of Diesel Forklifts. Known for its smooth operation,...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Power diesel forklift truck features higher power engine, speedy cargo loading and unloading, highly reputed low-noise performance, wide-view mast, an...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
We have small gasoline forklift which is specifically designed and developed to provide high quality service to our customers. We offer the product at...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
We are skilled in offering an exceptional range of Engine Powered Forklift Truck at nominal prices. Our clients prefer our Engine Powered Forklift Tru...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Our clients can avail from us a wide array of forklift trucks which are extensively used in various segments for their optimum performance. The forkli...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Gasoline forklift truck : 1. The engine enjoys good power performance. The engine has good performance; it has virtues in operation in stability, low ...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.