Truck & Parts


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » Truck & Parts » Transportation » Hydraulic Diesel Forklift Truck

Hydraulic Diesel Forklift Truck

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Model Number: CPCD50-100
Update Time: 2011-11-25 16:18:03
   

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Business Type: Manufacturer,Buying Office,Agent,Association,Other
Main Products: Crane,Wheel Loader,Bulldozer,Excavator,Road Roller
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

MAIN FEATURES
1. Enhanced comfort through innovative design.
2. Hydraulic transmission and mechanical transmission types are all available.
3. Flexible steering and small turning radius, with full Hydraulic Steering System.
4. We use scientific ergonomic method to design hydraulic diesel forklift truck. The operation space has been efficiently enlarged. The rough feeling of the driver has been reduced to the lowest extends.
5. A variety of domestic and imported engines for you to choose. The emission meets EC and EPA new regulation.
6. Specially designed container door frame can enter the container for operation. This series forklifts can be equipped with two, or three full free lift mast, and various attachments, according to user's demand.
7. Enclose cabin is made of assembling plate on overhead guard, high strength overhead is design to ensure the safety.
8. Operator presence sensing system, the system will cut off the driving force to prevent accidents, when the driver leave the seat during operation.


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

FeaturesModelPower shift T/MCPCD50CPCD60CPCD70CPCD80CPCD100
Load capacitykg500060007000800010000
Load centermm600600600600600
Power unit DieselDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Operator type Driver/seatDriver/seatDriver/seatDriver/seatDriver/seat
Tire typeFront/rearPnenumaticPnenumaticPnenumaticPnenumaticPnenumatic
WheelFront/rear4/24/24/24/24/2
DimensionMax. lifting heightmm30003000300030003000
Free liftmm205205210205205
Fork sizeL×W×Tmm1220×150×601220×150×601220×150×651220×175×751220×175×75
Tilt range Mastf orward /backwarddeg6/126/126/126/126/12
Overall length(without fork)mm34553530359039554255
Total widthmm19951995199522452245
Mast height (fork lowering)mm25002500250028502850
Overall height fork raised With backrestmm44204420442043304330
Height to head guardmm24502450245025602560
Turning raduis(outside)mm32503300336036503900
Front face of fork to front axlemm615615620710710
Right angle stacking aislepallet size:1100×1100 add clearencemm55005550562060006250
PerformanceSpeedMax Travelling full/no loadkm/h26/3026/3026/3026/3024/30
Lifting full/no loadmm/s500/550500/550450/550450/500390/410
Lowering full/no loadmm/s450/500450/500450/500530/500470/340
Max.drawbar pullfull/no loadkg5500/22505500/22505400/22005850/32205850/3220
Gradeability at 1.6km/hfull load%3733292422
Max. Gradeabilityfull/no load%42/1938/1933/1926/2224/20
WeightTruck weightkg8050875094501180012450
Weight distributionFull load front/rearkg11710/134013090/166014520/193017900/190020160/2290
No load front/rearkg4020/40303860/48903760/56905550/62505480/6970
FrameTiresNumberfront/rear4/24/24/24/24/2
Modelfront axle8.25×15-14PR8.25×15-14PR8.25×15-14PR9.00×20-14PR9.00×20-14PR
rear axle8.25×15-14PR8.25×15-14PR8.25×15-14PR9.00×20-14PR9.00×20-14PR
Wheelbasemm22502250225025002800
TreadFront/rearmm1470/17001470/17001470/17001600/17001600/1700
Ground clearenceAt lowest point(mast)mm190190190245245
Framemm230230230320320
BrakeService brake Brake booster-Dynamic braking
Parking brake Mechanical-hand lever
Engine &
transimission
BatteryVoltage/capacityV/AH2×12V-80AH
EngineModel Chaochai 6102BG
Rated powerJIS PS110/2500
Rated torqueJIS kg-m36/1650
Number of cylinders 6
PlacementLit5.785
Fuel tank capacityLit140
TransmissionSpeed forward/backwardPower shift T/M2-2 power shift T/M
Operating pressureHydraulic system pressurekg/cm2200



View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To:
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
We manufacture 1ton battery forklift which is specifically designed and developed to provide high quality service to our clients. Our powerful battery...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
We use the best quality of material to manufacture hydraulic diesel forklift truck. High quality material and advanced production techniques are emplo...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Power diesel forklift truck features higher power engine, speedy cargo loading and unloading, highly reputed low-noise performance, wide-view mast, an...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Our clients can avail from us a wide array of forklift trucks which are extensively used in various segments for their optimum performance. The forkli...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Our clients can avail form us 2.5ton Electric Forklift with capacity of 3000 kg and lifting speed of 0.46 m/sec. These 2.5ton Electric Forklift have h...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Which is offered battery operated models. Owing to their light weight, pleasant aesthetics these are known for their safety and reliability. Furthermo...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.