Truck & Parts


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » Truck & Parts » Transportation » Diesel Powered Forklift Truck

Diesel Powered Forklift Truck

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Model Number: FD FG40-50
Update Time: 2011-11-25 17:05:28
   

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Business Type: Manufacturer,Buying Office,Agent,Association,Other
Main Products: Crane,Wheel Loader,Bulldozer,Excavator,Road Roller
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

MAIN FEATURES
1.Japanese Leading engine
2.Electronic Forward/Reverse Lever
3.Buffer Design at Mast Bottom
4.Fashionable LCD Dashboard
5.Reliable Auto Transmission
6.Automobile Type Differential
7.One-off Shaped Torque Converter
8.Swift & Durable Steering System
9.Integrated Frame

ModelFD/FG40FD/FG45FD/FG50
CapacityKg40004500500
LoadMm600600600
Power typeDiesel/Gasoline
Control typeSitSitSit
Tires p= pneumaticPPP
Lift height Imm300030003000
Fork size Lmm122012201220
  ??6 /-126 /-126 /-12
Rear load distance Qmm540540540
Forks distance Bmm131013101310
Total width Amm145014501450
Mast height Jmm219021902190
Overhead guard height Vmm219021902190
Min. turning radius Gmm285029003050
Max. height Hmm422042204220
Front load distance Omm570570570
Fork bracket height Lmm122012201220
Total length Rmm433043804530
Ground clearance(mast) M1mm140140140
Ground clearance(center of wheelbase) M2mm230230230
EngineBrandNissanNissanNissan
PerkinsPerkinsPerkins
IsuzuIsuzuIsuzu
TransmissionHydraulic
speedTravel speed with/without load 21/2321/2320/22
Lift speed with/without loadmm/s400/500400/500400/500
Lowering speed with/without loadmm/s400/400400/400400/400
Max traction power( with load)N374003740037400
Max. gradeabilityTan21/1723/1923/19
Service weightkg642065506700
 Number (front/rear) 2*22*22*2
TyresFront 300-15-20P.R
 Rear 7.00-12-12P.R
WheelbasePmm200020502200
TreadF/RC/Fmm/mm1150/11901150/11901150/1190
BrakeBrake modelHydraulic/ Hand



View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To:
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
We manufacture 1ton battery forklift which is specifically designed and developed to provide high quality service to our clients. Our powerful battery...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Which is offered battery operated models. Owing to their light weight, pleasant aesthetics these are known for their safety and reliability. Furthermo...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
Our clients can avail form us 2.5ton Electric Forklift with capacity of 3000 kg and lifting speed of 0.46 m/sec. These 2.5ton Electric Forklift have h...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
We are reputed in offering an exceptional wide range of 3.5T forklift truck. 3.5T forklift truck are widely utilized for various purposes like materia...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
We are reputed in offering an exceptional wide range of diesel forklift truck. These trucks are widely utilized for various purposes like material han...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Contact Now
These electric forklift truck are easy to operate, consume less power and require low maintenance. Our electric fork lifts are eco-friendly and are wi...

Vostosun Industrial Co., Ltd.

China [Shanghai]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.