Other General Industrial Equipment


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » General Industrial Equipment » Other General Industrial Equipment » Inverter DC Arc Welding Machine
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ARC welding machine has the following characteristics:  microprocessor control, effective, power saving, compact, portable, fan-cooled, stable arc, good welding pool, high no-load voltage, and good capacity of force compensation and multi-use, etc. It can be used for welding such materials as stainless steel, alloy steel, carbon steel, copper and other color metal.


Product Table

Model NoARC
TrademarkHAITONG
Price/Payment 
StandardCCC,CE
Production Capacity 

Produce ModelARC-85ARC-110ARC-140ARC-160ARC-200
Input Voltage (V)AC220±15%
Frequency(Hz)50/60
Rated Input Current (A)15.5212832.758.4
No-load Voltage(V)5858666566
Output Current Range (A)10-8510-11010-14010-16010-200
Rated Output Voltage (V)23.424.425.626.430
Duty Cycle (%)6060606060
No-load Loss (W)4040404060
Efficiency (%)8080808080
Power Factor0.730.730.730.730.73
Insulation ClassFFFFF
Protection GradeIP21IP21IP21IP21IP21
Weight (KG)5.55.55.5817.5
Dimension (mm)290x132x203450x205x307



View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To: Mr.Winson (MANAGER)
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
It can also be applied to electrode of different specifications and inverter DC arc welding machine materials, including acidity, alkalescence, and fi...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
This welder leads the arc easily,amphibious DC argon welding machine control to raise the arc, postpone closing gas, and the gas can be lead in advanc...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
Specifications ZXE1 Series Ac/Dc Arc Welding Machine,Ac/Dc Welding Machine,Ac/Dc Electric Welding Machine -High quality,Reasonable prices. ZXE1 Ser...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
This series welder is applicable for welding with DC hand coated electrode and can easily generate the arc by striking for air weld. 400A~630A welder ...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
ZX7(MMA)welding machine has the following characteristics: Effective, power saving, compact, stable arc, good welding pool, high no-load voltage, good...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
This device is applicable for welding of such materials as steel and steel alloy (by DC), stainless steel (by DC), copper (by DC), titanium (by DC), a...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.