Other General Industrial Equipment


Manufacturers & Suppliers
Home » Products » » General Industrial Equipment » Other General Industrial Equipment » DTN Spot Projection Welder
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

It also can be applicable for welding or brazing such material as low carbon steel, non-ferrous metal plate with stainless steel and wire. The machine adopts international digital intergraded circuit and semiconductor elements, and it is equipped with programmable control box, which can ensure the quality and the spot stable and reliable.


Product Table

Model NoDTN
TrademarkHAITONG
Price/Payment 
StandardCCC
Production Capacity 

Product ModelDTN-25DTN-50DTN-75DTN-100DTN-200
Rated power (KVA)255075100200
Primary voltage (V)380380380380380
Duty cycle (%)5050505050
Length of arm extension (mm)430430450450450
Distance of electrode arm (mm)220220300300300
Working stroke of upper electrode (mm)25-10025-10025-12025-12025-120
Convex welding platform (mm)110x150110x150110x150110x150110x150
Pressure of compressive air (Mpa)2-62-62-62-62-6
Max. pressure (N)50005000800080008000
Cooling water flux (L/min)66888
Max. welding thickness(mm)2+23+34+45+56+6
Overall dimension (mm)1050x390x15601100x460x1700
Weight (kg)250280350380420



View More »
Send your message to this supplier
* From: Enter your Email
To: Mr.Winson (MANAGER)
* Message:
* Enter the code
shown on image:
The picture looks not clear? Click to get the verification code
Contact Now
Specifications IGBT AC DC TIG(Pulse) MMA CUT Welding Machine 1.CE, ISO9001 2.IGBT tech 3.Rated Duty Cycle:60%

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
This welder leads the arc easily,amphibious DC argon welding machine control to raise the arc, postpone closing gas, and the gas can be lead in advanc...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
Thyristor arc welder of ZX5 series is mainly used in the power supply for hand arc weld, automatic and semi-automatic weld. It has the features of low...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
Can clear welding beading at one time and strictly control the size of welding seam Its surface welding creater looks perfect and top-grade ...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
The spot projection welder of DTN series incorporates microprocessor based welding controller, is widely used in automobile industry, general engineer...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Contact Now
This device has excellent IGBT impulse argon welding machine performance by taking latest IGBTmodule as inverter, and using advanced circuit principle...

Shanghai Huaou Electric Welding Machines Co., Ltd.

China [Beijing]
Related Search
  • Slotlight Products
Bookmark this page Email this page Make TradeTT.com your homepage
All Offers/Products/Company Profiles/Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and Tradett shall not be held liable for any such content. However, Tradett respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. To see our intellectual property policy and for intellectual property rights click here.